Feature request - ATCP 'map_display 1'

Post Reply
Wyd
Posts: 54
Joined: Wed Mar 24, 2010 11:56 pm

Feature request - ATCP 'map_display 1'

Post by Wyd »

Hey,


Can the ATCP initialization include "map_display 1"?

Currently, it's for personal reasons (my IRE Map Display script uses the ClientMap and RoomCoordinates values that come in when it is set as active), but I'm sure others will find some uses for it, and it makes sure that all supported ATCP values are passed through to users.

Wyd

User avatar
Vadi
Posts: 4844
Joined: Sat Mar 14, 2009 3:13 pm

Re: Feature request - ATCP 'map_display 1'

Post by Vadi »


Wyd
Posts: 54
Joined: Wed Mar 24, 2010 11:56 pm

Re: Feature request - ATCP 'map_display 1'

Post by Wyd »

ah, great

I knew I'd told you about it..but wanted to chuck it here so it was documented somewhere..good to see its already on the list, thanks!

Post Reply